?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2011 @ 09:20 pm
InooBu Picspam II : InooBu Facts  


Ten years anniversary, in this occasion I'm gonna post some facts about them. And oh, the facts are merely for fun so don't take it too serious if you're offended by them :P

1. They are InooBu, not YabuNoo



(from Summary 2004, NEWS Vs KATTUN)

The reason why they are called InooBu and not YabuNoo is because their existences were already spotted from junior time. There we can see the gigantic Inoo Kei  looked taller than the cutie Yabu. If they kept growing like that where Inoo still much taller than Yabu, I'm so certain that Inoo could become a pretty seme, lol (sorry)







See? But of course I'm supporting them as InooBu or YabuNoo or YabuKei as long as they are together. And even though I keep calling them InooBu, I love YabuNoo more X3 (you know what i mean)


2. The Secret Code : 23 and 4



(Their fingers gestured 2 and 3)

They entered JE at the same time, 23 November 2001 and yesterday was their 10 years anniversary. So for InooBu shippers like me, 23 can become meaningful numbers. Why? Because 23 represent their lifes so much.  Inoo was born on July 22 while Yabu on January 31. Pick the first number of their birthdates and you'll get 2 and 3. For siblings, the Inoo's has 2 kids while Yabu's has 3.

Next for 4. 2+2 of Inoo's birthdate is 4, the same goes for Yabu's birthdate as 3+1= 4. Their surnames consist 4 letters, YABU and INOO. Pretty much coincidence eh? :)



(Their numbers while playing Handballs, 2 and 3)


3. Same Gestures (and Fate?)



I thought it was only Inoo who liked to stand with a hand on his hips while another hand's gripping the wrist. But when I watched Yayayah shows, I spotted Yabu did the same thing too.



Is it just me or InooBu really danced on their own way unlike TakaHikaDai? :x




while watching this episode, my fangirl's mode suddenly was activated anbd caused me to squeal like crazy. Why? Because InooBu were captured in the VERY SAME PLACE!! XD (But the Onis got Inoo first). Was that a fate? :P




(Both were the Leaders of their former Junior-groups)


          
4. Eyes on You

I've ever heard a quote saying : "It's easier to fake a love rather than to hide it"







The Pictures told the stories themselves so I won't waste my time to say more, lol



5. This world only consists of You and I




Chinen took a long time to get the jenga block and as the result, InooBu already immersed in their own world.
Note to self : Don't let your parents wait for too long or they'll do silly things.


Sometimes they acted like it's only them who live this world and completely ignore the rest (as if the rest do really exist)






Inoo was checking on Yabu!! XD


6. Control


Maybe in that occasion Inoo wanted to tell us that he is the one who takes control in ther relationship, by carrying Yabu like a bride. But no matter how hard he tried, it failed miserably. The next picture explains it all XD




And from what kawaiinopink posted on her journal, it said that Inoo took the control of making decision to arrange the cats from the most expensive to the less one. Yabu (or more likely all of them) agreed and followed Inoo effortlessly. But the Mr. Brain wasn't in fortunate mode that time and they were lost. Of course they did, because Inoo didn't use his brain there, but he use his randomness side! Poor Yabu XDD


7. Jealousy



So this was what happened. The flirtatious Yabu Kota complimented Kento by saying that he has a nice hips and Inoo immediately looked at him with kinda...odd expression. Do not blame me because Inoo really did look like a jealousy girlfriend. Let alone Daiki pointed at him then spared a glance with Yabu, lol




Yabu could sense something was happening behind his back. and he would never let it happen anymore. So there he was, blocking Keito's away so that the boy couldn't get closer to his Kei. Geez, pathetic couple! -___-"


8. Shared Things?


Yabu from photo shoot and Inoo from Shounen Club.
They are not only pathetic, but poor also to have to use some things together. lol just kidding! (^^)v


same shoes :)


9. Things that make my Heart Beat Faster
  • a guy who bites off the whole apple. that madness totally made me flutter.
  • If a girl puts on an APRON and made/ served meal, it will make my heart throb too.
Just ignore the girl part, what he emphasized here are the APRON  and MEAL :P *slapped*
(translation from kurosaki91)



Tsk Inoo, you could save your precious time by only saying two words, YABU KOTA! :P


10. I Like to Make my Date Jealous


I forget where I read the translation and from hat magazine it was. What i could remember that it was a talk between Yabu and Ryutaro (how i miss him!!). Yabu told something about he was on a date, and if he happened to see his friends or even his past lover in that very moment, he would approach them without even bothering his current date's feelings. Demon. Evil. Sadistic Yabu!! >___<


-The End of the Post-



 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
 
suyooyuuchie14suyooyuuchie14 on September 24th, 2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
*bows* you're a true blooded InooBu fangirl!! I was squealing all the time! there's just too many evidences that InooBu is REAL!! <3 <3 and yes indeed 23 is a very important number! my ichiban is Yabu but I love Inoo so let's just pretend that I'm yabu thus 23 is our monthsary:)) okay I'm kidding:))
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
a very nice nickname, thank youu~ XD
lol, i just get bored and did observe about the numbers and yes they are really related to each other (the numbers i mean).
ichiban is Yabu but you love Inoo, somehow i get confused xDD
i thought you love yamada, judging by your icon~
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on September 24th, 2011 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on September 24th, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on September 25th, 2011 05:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on September 25th, 2011 06:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on September 27th, 2011 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 2nd, 2011 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 2nd, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 6th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 7th, 2011 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 8th, 2011 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 8th, 2011 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 9th, 2011 01:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 9th, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 11th, 2011 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 12th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 12th, 2011 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 12th, 2011 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suyooyuuchie14 on October 12th, 2011 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hansuke Kimurahansuke2212 on September 24th, 2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
had fun reading this!!
and FLAIL MUCH XD ahahaha
thank you >:D
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
hahah!! they deserve our flailing XDD
you're so welcome!
long time no see, lol
(no subject) - hansuke2212 on September 25th, 2011 10:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hansuke2212 on September 30th, 2011 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tsukihoshinotsukihoshino on September 24th, 2011 04:08 pm (UTC)
thank u soooo much i realy do miss inoobu soooooooo much
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
you're so welcome Sara ^^
i miss them too, so damned much >.<
(no subject) - tsukihoshino on September 24th, 2011 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Pink Pink: pic#キス~kawaiinopink on September 24th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
long, nice, lovely and also crazy picspam LOL

your picspam never failed to make me giggles all the times when i read it XD

And even though I keep calling them InooBu, I love YabuNoo more X3 (you know what i mean
i know what you mean very well, HOLYRUKA!! because i love YabuNoo more too LOL

Their surnames consist 4 letters, YABU and INOO. Pretty much coincidence eh? :)
that wasn't coincidence yo!! it was destiny decided yo!! :DD
have you read this?? http://kawaiinopink.livejournal.com/16493.html

about their dance and onigoko i really don't realize about that. yappari your instinct about InooBu or YabuNoo or YabuKei pretty strong then the others hahaha...

"It's easier to fake a love rather than to hide it"
LIKE THIS!!!! even just a glance you can understand how deep they love each other n____n

This world only consists of You and I
they always have so much way to show their lovey dovey :DDD

just give up inoo-chan, you never can beat yabu and take the control in your relationship with yabu, you are uke forever in YabuNoo relationship lol
ah, except this HOLURUKA-sama want make another fic where you can take the seme roles in YabuNoo relationship muahahahahaha.....

Keep your belonging carefully Yabu, if not the other will take it from you. you know that inoo is so damn gorgeous and flawless, no one that wouldn't fall for that and keito will become your another rival beside hikaru and dai-chan XDDD

shared things in a relationship is a normal things yo moreover in a relationship like they have XDDD

Tsk Inoo, you could save your precious time by only saying two words, YABU KOTA! :P
because that YABU KOTA is his precious one ^^

I Like to Make my Date Jealous
but don't do that too much yabu, if not you can lose your INOO KEI. fufufufufu...



long comment *sweat
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
is this long? i think it's much shorter than InooBu picspam for Inoo's bday that day xD

anyway, i'm happy to make you happy
/inserting InooBu duet in yanyan jump
"you make me feel so happy~...."

hahah, true!! if it's just a coincidence, it's so damn much as one xD

oh no, HOLYRUKA will never make InooBu-smut, but possible for YabuNoo, lol
i just can't imagine Inoo on top, while Yabu whimpering on beneath him. my god, what i'm just saying O__o

TRUUUEE!! Yabu should have never let his "belonging" feel dejected cause so many other boys are spying on him, ready to make him theirs xDD
and seriously, no InooBu moment recently, so many Daikei around and it scared me >_<

(no subject) - kawaiinopink on September 24th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiinopink on September 25th, 2011 06:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiinopink on September 25th, 2011 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kawaiinopink on September 25th, 2011 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
siklomika: yabunoo jweb .gifsiklomika on September 24th, 2011 05:03 pm (UTC)
*speechless* OMG, Ruka! You're really an overbiased fangirl! And I always adore your fangirl skill! You always spotted so many hidden yabunoo!
And that's true about inoobu. I always thinking that when they're still chibi, Inoo would be the seme and Yabu would be the uke. But now I relieved that Yabu is the seme. Or else, I won't ship this pairing lol.
And I really amazed by the secret code part. lol.
Really, sometimes I wonder what's wrong with your brilliant brain XDD

thank you,btw! XD
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
haha!! maybe someday i'll be murdered cos of the over-bias XD
yeah, even when Inoo was in KITY, he looked so masculine, erm not so so masculine though but not the pretty princess like him now XD
lol! even though people want their bias become the seme, i'd say that i can't believe Inoo top anyone there even Daiki. That's why Daikei never worked with me :(
ah the secret code? just a product of how useless my brain for schooling is XDD
(no subject) - siklomika on September 24th, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 06:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - siklomika on September 25th, 2011 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 06:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
yahachii on September 24th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!I LOVE YOU!


LOL! THANK YOU FOR ANOTHER INOOBU DOSAGE! :D
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 24th, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
THANKYOUTHANKYOUTHANKYOU XDD

and you're so welcome. we did that for Inoo and Yabu's happiness :D
Your War Goddessai_star on September 25th, 2011 01:23 am (UTC)
You know how much I love your InooBu craziness ♥


Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 25th, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
and i love you for saying that :D
The Misconceptions of Usranzeratihmcfly on September 25th, 2011 09:22 am (UTC)
domo~ Ratih desu =)
Aaaaaargh! I LOVE This! >.<

so many Facts, thank you xD
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
Re: domo~ Ratih desu =)
yep so many facts about InooBu
if only all people could see that, they will probably the strongest pairing in JUMP XD

you're welcome
yaya: peace kouya3haruu on September 25th, 2011 11:56 am (UTC)
Ruka-sama was indeed amazing deshou??
I like the 'spam' up there XDDDD
I failed to watch some videos of the caps and now going to find them
points the Your Seed's one
XDD
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:28 pm (UTC)
am I? not really =DD
yep go find them now!
and please tell me if you get the link of the Your Seed above, i just happened to bump into random place and found it.
wanna see the vid :x
Au: InooBuau_gravityfree on September 25th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
AWEEEEEESOME PICSPAM <33


8. share things.
they didn't share but they were in a hurry to get dress after their making out session XDD
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
cos InooBu are AWESOME themselves <3

hahaha!! you and your not-so-innocent-brain!
you're still in Japan right?
if you find yabu there, please kill him for me!
(no subject) - au_gravityfree on October 12th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 12th, 2011 03:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - au_gravityfree on October 13th, 2011 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiyuu_ruka on October 13th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 28th, 2011 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you Rui
yep happy InooBu day! :D
rinrin_qqrinrin_qq on December 20th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
this is just LOVE! I LOVE it so much ^O^

since the first time I knew that they have something called chemistry. I LOVE them XD
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on December 25th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
lol, ikr?
INOOBU such the parents in JUMP, and they really have something i believe it XD
thanks for visiting :)
kuroyaarakuroyaara on February 13th, 2013 10:24 am (UTC)
ahh I love this InooBu pic spam! >< may I know where is the shokura caps from? I mean when? on 2010? :O thanks :DD