?

Log in

 
 
09 May 2012 @ 11:08 pm
Hey You  
So last night when I saw this fucking confession, i chose to be calm and pay no heed to it; i really tried! It’s not like this is the first time for me to witness something like that though (i’ve witnessed even worse but no don’t ask me i won’t answer it, it happened when i was so new into this fandom, and i tried to remember it no more), either it’s not like i don’t care about him anymore. But i think i really need to speak something about it, something you, all of people in my list may think about him. All i want to say is, in case any of you have some hidden disgust, dislike, hatred, loathing, resentment or whatever it is towards him, please kindly unfriend me. I’m so certain none of you would love to see me defending Inoo Kei to the point it could bore some bigger hole in your ass (I am his personal attorney anyway; well, just self-declared though:P) and bitching about those lovely haters of him so please do, just unfriend me i won’t mind. And i deeply thank you who have put up with my shit for so long and still deem me as your friend, really thank you. I’m so lucky to know you.

About my hiatus (just in case you’re gonna ask, not like you care anyway right :P), i'm still prolonging it. I can’t produce anything with jumble shit and dirt in my head. I tried to make something, but the result dissatisfied even myself.

So, till we meet again.

Photobucket

Seriously, how could they say something like that to you my celestial Goddess Kei T_T
 
 
Current Location: in the middle of nowhere
Current Mood: lethargiclethargic
Current Music: 東方神起 - Still
 
 
 
Kizaaoisoranohikari on May 9th, 2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
Gahh I saw this one yesterday.. And the first words which out from my mouth was "OH F*CK!!" Seriously, that was just too cruel!
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on May 10th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
that's right! i really really to not get affected so much by it, thanks God i didn't break any bones yesterday :/
Kil-chan: Yabu4xshun_vidoll on May 9th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Damn wth is that?!?! ._> they need to get a life -.-
Not like he isnt trying, and HSJ would be more dull w/o him there seriously.
*pats* dont let these fans anger you!
Ruka: InooBu <drunk>keiyuu_ruka on May 10th, 2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
i dunno, just some fans that maybe have no more business to deal so they tried to ignite some fire *sigh*
yep i was actually ignoring it, but seeing some friends get agitated by it, i couldn't help but get affected a bit XD
*snuggles* nah nah i won't, thank you so much Kil <3
akiraaichii: inoo <3akiraaichii on May 10th, 2012 01:39 am (UTC)
i saw that too on tumblr = - =" inoochan is my idol and one of my favorites. he may not get attention a lot in performances, but his personality just pops out in makings when he's playing with the members. its anything BUT dull.

oh by the way, Akari desu! i followed your posts for a long time now but never commented on any of the fics. ^^|| i hope you dont mind me doing that. i'll still follow your posts even if you still on hiatus.
Ruka: Kei <vanity>keiyuu_ruka on May 10th, 2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
right! you see, i even didn't need to watch more than once some PVs where he appeared about 2-5 seconds only. but i DID DL the making because i know, there would be a big, BIG part of him in there and yeah it was always true! and it always healed my dissatisfaction :)

lol, it's okay i won't mind it. is this coincidence that you appeared right when i just posted something? XD
akiraaichiiakiraaichii on May 13th, 2012 05:03 am (UTC)
^ u ^ inoo-chan beauty attracts every one of his fans immediately, nee~

well, at the top of posts, Lj has buttons " Previous Memories Share Track Flag Next" when i click on Track i can see the person's posts in my inbox. so i was a surprised to see you post after so long. xD

did i answer your question ? ^^|| i wasn't so sure what you were asking. xD
Ruka: Ryuu <hola!!>keiyuu_ruka on May 30th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
yep, his beauty radiates and charms all eyes XDD
but actually, i didn't fall in love at the first sight because my first love in Jump was Yuto *v*

yess somehow you've answered it, because i never knew what the use of 'Track' before, lol!
what i actually meant was, you commented on my post just right when i posted something after so long with no posting at all, and you've answered it right XD
but i'm sorry if my English confuses you though, coz it seems i'm getting worse in it, really *sigh*
Au: Leader Yabuau_gravityfree on May 10th, 2012 09:46 am (UTC)
Hey you!
InooBu confession: I STOLE MY F-LIST PRECIOUS INOOBU'S HEADER. AND I DON'T CARE TO ASK HER PERMISSION. BLAME INOOBU FOR MISBEHAVES.

I bookmarked that confession, just in case I won't fall to be friend with the ones who like that post.
Calling someone worthless is terrible.
Like you said..hidden disgust, dislike, hatred, loathing, resentment or whatever it is towards him
I can't take it.

Ruka: Kei <splendid>keiyuu_ruka on May 10th, 2012 07:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
Fine girl, fine. After all it's really hard to give no mercy to anyone who just confessed by dragging InooBu with her/him.

TRUE!!
i know Inoo Kei is FAR from perfect, let's say it his voice and his edgy dance -just like some people have told me-.
but still, saying that word is just kind of....*exhales deeply*
maybe i have told you this, i can take it if people throwing shit onto my face, but if they try to say bad things about them (some precious people i love so damn much), i can't take it!
Au: Leader Yabuau_gravityfree on May 15th, 2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
maybe i have told you this, i can take it if people throwing shit onto my face, but if they try to say bad things about them (some precious people i love so damn much), i can't take it!
I-KNOW :)

you're right.
Inoo is FAR from perfect.
And there are paths for him to improve himself.
And that make him can bring his effort out.

Ruka: Kota <santa>keiyuu_ruka on May 30th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
that's right!
just because he doesnt have nice voice like Yamada or Takaki doesnt mean he's worthless.
just because he is not as handsome as Yabu (because f*ck, he is BEAUTIFUL for God's sake!!!) doesnt mean he is ugly.
sometimes i either feel like blowing those haters' mouth with Inoo's grand piano or just curse them to death.
but hey, they dont deserve any of my sweats so i just simply don't give a fuck and they'll shut up~
Au: Fierceau_gravityfree on June 1st, 2012 01:18 am (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
SERIOUSLY, I THINK INOO IS MORE HANDSOME THAN YABU :)
But his own pettiness is too bright <3
Of course the word ugly cannot used to describe him.

I like Yamachan, but I don't like voice, I like Takak'si & Yabu's more.

Sometimes I don't understand those who say the others are ugly.
They should look at their own reflection on the mirror before showing their envious.
Sorry for being upset here xD
Ruka: Dorkieskeiyuu_ruka on July 11th, 2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
SERIOUSLY, I THINK INOO IS MORE HANDSOME THAN YABU :)
But his own pettiness is too bright <3
Of course the word ugly cannot used to describe him.
....and the HANDSOME word doesnt really suit him, not that he isn't manly enough, it's just...well like you said, his prettiness is just too bright XDD

and for me, i looove Takaki's voice the most X3 /pats Yabu

Sometimes I don't understand those who say the others are ugly.
They should look at their own reflection on the mirror before showing their envious.
AHAHHAHAHAAAAA!!!!! THEY'RE JUST BITCHING BECAUSE YABU AND HIKARU ARE TOO CLOSE TO THE PRETTY INOO-SAMA!! So they -that AWE-FULL FANS IN DENIAL *coz they never see their own's reflections in mirror*- either jealous of him (for being too close to their ichibans), or angry with him for breaking their OTP apart. come on, i've seen this case so many times before =D *innocent grin*
Au: Inoo Powerau_gravityfree on July 12th, 2012 04:06 am (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
Inoo was the 1st person dragged me to this Hey!Say!JUMP world.
Because I random browsed Haruma's pic and then I saw Inoo's pic OMG he's handsome & cute & pretty till I ditched Haruma xDD
It's Inoo Power indeed♥

and for me, i looove Takaki's voice the most X3 /pats Yabu
LET'S LAUGH FOR YABU AND INOO'S VOICE XDD

AHAHHAHAHAAAAA!!!!! THEY'RE JUST BITCHING BECAUSE YABU AND HIKARU ARE TOO CLOSE TO THE PRETTY INOO-SAMA!! So they -that AWE-FULL FANS IN DENIAL
lol xDD

or angry with him for breaking their OTP apart. come on, i've seen this case so many times before =D *innocent grin*
oh, i think you hit the right point!!

I'd known about kpop anti-fans, but I never thought there're anti-fans out there in j-pop world :p

poor them~

/bookmarked this page xD

Edited at 2012-07-12 04:07 am (UTC)
Rukakeiyuu_ruka on September 8th, 2012 04:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
For me, let's say Inoo is my accidental love XD
First coming to Heysay (while i was being a hyphens), i'd fallen in love to that Nakajima boy *hugging him* but then i kept searching about the one called Inoo Kei just because.....i didn't even know why i did that.
Once i realised, he already wrapped me around his fingers ;___;

lmao, don't remind me about Inoo's voice puhhleasee xD

I'd known about kpop anti-fans, but I never thought there're anti-fans out there in j-pop world :p k-pop antifans is amazing, standing ovation for the way they try to kill some of groups *waist-huggingYunho*
Even within the group, the fans bitching to each other, like how i so get enough about the jyj/homin stans.
fuck them all! i just watch/see/follow what i like, what entertains me, without bothering of what they've done in the past.

lol, why do you bookmark this page? XD

Au: Inoo Powerau_gravityfree on September 17th, 2012 09:00 am (UTC)
Re: Hey you!
Yuto!?
oh that's why Yuto appeared as main role in your first InooBu, first fic 8D

why not!? xD
Inoo's voice is cute♥ /flails

why did I bookmark this page?
oh just one reason bb.
it's LOVE
lol xD
suyooyuuchie14suyooyuuchie14 on May 10th, 2012 01:16 pm (UTC)
Seriously, how could they say something like that to you my celestial Goddess Kei T_T

yes,koigaii and I were like, Inoo Kei ruled our world and means everything to us, and we're AWESOME so it's a common sense that Inoo Kei is awesome as well! XDD
Ruka: Kei <splendid>keiyuu_ruka on May 10th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
true! and i quoted this from someone in Tumblr He is worthless in your eyes only
i agree with it! whoever the imbecile who posted it, maybe he/she just can not understand the meaning of worth itself. he/she should learn before stating anything, may God forgive that person.